Balance sheets

Quarters
SEKm31 Dec
2016
31 Dec
2015
31 Dec
2014
31 Dec
2013
31 Dec
2012
31 Dec
2011
31 Dec
2010
Intangible assets2,3352,3842,5802,6582,6915277
Property, plant and equipment14,93714,81214,87314,71413,8545,0545,177
Other non-current assets1,4391,3418487981,100402276
Total non-current assets18,71118,53718,30118,17017,6455,5085,530
Inventories3,1422,8423,1453,0293,1461,1351,070
Accounts receivable2,6122,5122,6012,4002,2441,3911,412
Other current assets6811,004925844943372447
Cash and cash equivalents708188737497745929740
Total current assets7,1436,5467,4086,7707,0783,8273,669
Total assets25,85425,08325,70924,94024,7239,3359,200
Shareholders' equity attributable to owners of the parent company13,02112,25310,6159,8569,3914,8224,637
Non-controlling interests116589614410
Shareholders' equity13,02212,41810,7049,9179,4354,8234,637
Interest-bearing liabilities2,6873,0274,6725,1975,405819798
Provisions for pensions778783772732832290207
Other provisions252456742833627
Deferred tax liabilities3,4103,1862,9862,6912,5611,4491,434
Total non-current liabilities7,1277,0418,4978,6628,8812,5942,466
Interest-bearing liabilities1,1421,3682,4172,9582,7000150
Accounts payables3,0492,6792,5141,7452,5491,2271,157
Other liabilities and provisions1,5141,5771,5771,6581,158691790
Total current liabilities5,7055,6246,5086,3616,4071,9182,097
Total equity and liabilities25,85425,08325,70924,94024,7239,3359,200
Quarters
SEKm31 Mar
2017
31 Dec
2016
30 Sep
2016
30 Jun
2016
31 Mar
2016
31 Dec
2015
30 Sep
2015
30 Jun
2015
31 Mar
2015
31 Dec
2014
30 Sep
2014
30 Jun
2014
31 Mar
2014
31 Dec
2013
30 Sep
2013
30 Jun
2013
31 Mar
2013
31 Dec
2012
30 Sep
2012
30 Jun
2012
31 Mar
2012
31 Dec
2011
30 Sep
2011
30 Jun
2011
31 Mar
2011
31 Dec
2010
30 Sep
2010
30 Jun
2010
31 Mar
2010
Intangible assets2,3102,3352,3182,3402,3612,3842,4072,4292,5612,5802,5962,6152,6362,6582,6822,6332,6552,6914044485255697377818690
Property, plant and equipment15,10414,93714,73214,73214,73414,81214,65314,56814,76314,87314,68714,68714,67214,71413,72313,82113,66813,8545,8665,8655,0625,0545,0475,0725,0925,1775,2575,2955,349
Other non-current assets1,4721,4391,3131,3001,3431,3418768528578488208258127981,1261,1471,1381,100717340240237832729327617612646
Total non-current assets18,88618,71118,36318,37218,43818,53717,93617,84918,18118,30118,10318,12718,12018,17017,53117,60117,46117,6455,9775,9825,5125,5085,4805,4685,4585,5305,5145,5075,485
Inventories3,0033,1423,0712,9502,9212,8422,8883,0243,1403,1452,9293,0032,9043,0292,9883,0733,0683,1461,0241,0901,0661,1351,0881,0861,1451,0709449271,046
Accounts receivable2,5882,6122,5572,6252,5872,5122,6952,6302,7812,6012,6042,5732,6392,4002,3822,5132,3792,2442,2891,9861,4141,3911,5701,5841,5861,4121,3811,3221,273
Other current assets8696816587898541,004736705724925905869896844750842772943407306301372269348588447505417409
Assets classified as held for sale611
Cash and cash equivalents1,617708503551257188377214545737341193288497512464915745620416877929829597650740663422795
Total current assets8,0777,1436,7896,9156,6196,5466,6967,1847,1907,4086,7796,6386,7276,7706,6326,8927,1347,0784,3403,7983,6583,8273,7563,6153,9693,6693,4933,0883,523
Total assets26,96325,85425,15225,28725,05725,08324,63225,03325,37125,70924,88224,76524,84724,94024,16324,49324,59524,72310,3179,7809,1709,3359,2369,0839,4279,2009,0088,5959,008
Shareholders' equity attributable to owners of the parent company13,41913,02112,73612,23212,75212,25311,56710,87311,11610,61510,26910,01710,2169,8569,7199,4309,6349,3914,7774,7074,9834,8224,7984,6424,8694,6374,4054,1494,108
Non-controlling interests11-0621651661059989807569615653484411110000000
Shareholders' equity13,42013,02212,73612,23212,81412,41811,73310,97811,21510,70410,34910,09210,2859,9179,7759,4839,6829,4354,7784,7084,9844,8234,7984,6424,8694,6374,4054,1494,108
Interest-bearing liabilities2,8782,6872,6983,0093,0193,0273,5373,7463,8444,6724,5664,0504,4765,1975,7215,8406,8735,4052752805048198147937947989491,1121,074
Provisions for pensions778778827768773783821825767772792730737732733838842832227225223290215212210207199198197
Other provisions25125246451464516657596741404042438487833837373628282827272727
Deferred tax liabilities3,3963,4103,1573,1743,1853,1862,9252,9552,9912,9862,6552,6762,6962,6912,6512,6282,5592,5611,4641,4491,4701,4491,3931,4151,4341,4341,4231,3591,377
Total non-current liabilities7,3037,1276,7286,9967,1237,0417,4497,5837,6618,4978,0547,4967,9498,6629,1489,39010,3618,8812,0041,9912,2342,5942,4502,4482,4662,4662,5982,6962,675
Interest-bearing liabilities2,1421,1421,5411,9881,3871,3681,3842,4452,3242,4172,5723,4353,0852,9581,9991,9431,0662,7001,0141,01430000150150150200100500
Accounts payables2,4543,0492,5312,5562,2932,6792,6102,5512,5242,5142,3632,2831,7481,7451,6962,4872,3232,5491,8611,3451,0561,2271,1221,0609701,1579329261,039
Other liabilities and provisions1,6441,5141,6161,5151,4401,5771,4561,3801,6471,5771,5441,4591,7801,6581,5451,1901,1631,158660722596691866783972790873724686
Liabilities associated with assets held for sale96
Total current liabilities6,2405,7055,6886,0595,1205,6245,4506,4726,4956,5086,4797,1776,6136,3615,2405,6204,5526,4073,5353,0811,9521,9181,9881,9932,0922,0972,0051,7502,225
Total equity and liabilities26,96325,85425,15225,28725,05725,08324,63225,03325,37125,70924,88224,76524,84724,94024,16324,49324,59524,72310,3179,7809,1709,3359,2369,0839,4279,2009,0088,5959,008
Last updated: 2016-04-26