Key figures

Full year
2016201520142013201220112010
Margins
Gross margin, %17181613111719
Operating margin, %9129651012
Return (rolling 12 months)
Return on capital employed, %121511682021
Return on equity, %1216137131417
Capital structure at end of period
Capital employed, SEKm16,90617,39717,82818,30617,5304,6394,792
Working capital, SEKm1,9572,2432,2862,7482,4731,131986
Equity, SEKm13,02212,41810,7049,9179,4354,8724,637
Interest-bearing net debt, SEKm3,8844,9797,1248,3898,096-233155
Net debt/equity ratio0.300.400.670.850.86-0.050.03
Interest-bearing net debt / EBITDA, multiple1.11.22.23.37.3-0.10.1
Other key figures
Working capital as percentage of sales, %11101214141111
Gross investments, SEKm1,6451,7101,3841,337965512334
Average number of employees4,2744,2234,1944,2722,5482,2772,240
Year to date2016201520142013201220112010
Jan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-MarJan-DecJan-SepJan-JunJan-Mar
Margins
Gross margin, %17181719182018191616161613131314111313131719181919181717
Operating margin, %91111121214111399910666756661012121312111011
Return (rolling 12 months)
Return on capital employed, %121214151515121111987666781114162025242321181411
Return on equity, %12131515161915141311108711111213710111419191817161310
Capital structure at end of period
Capital employed, SEKm16,90617,28717,43517,72617,39717,08717,77417,60617,82817,93818,11518,29418,30618,32618,14018,05717,5305,6955,8324,8144,6394,6574,9095,1134,7924,9305,1375,084
Working capital, SEKm1,9572,4712,4682,6672,2432,4302,6362,5752,2862,3982,5892,8002,7482,7562,5242,548
Equity, SEKm13,02212,73612,23212,81412,41811,73310,97811,21510,70410,34910,09210,2859,9179,7759,4839,6829,4354,7294,6594,9354,8724,7984,6424,8694,6374,4054,1494,108
Interest-bearing net debt, SEKm3,8844,5515,2044,9114,9795,3556,7986,3907,1247,5898,0228,0098,3898,5518,6568,3758,0969661,173-121-233-141267244155525877976
Net debt/equity ratio0.300.360.430.380.400.460.620.570.670.730.790.780.850.870.910.860.860.200.25-0.02-0.05-0.030.060.050.030.120.210.24
Interest-bearing net debt / EBITDA, multiple111.31.21.21.31.91.92.22.52.82.93.33.74.55.1
Other key figures
Working capital as percentage of sales, %1111111210121111121213131416140
Gross investments, SEKm1,6458995772541,7101,1607442461,3849045832801,3379776832269655152721655123332128333425113751
Average number of employees4,2744,2514,2354,2144,2234,2234,2554,2384,1944,1804,1974,1754,2724,2854,2834,1112,5482,3662,3042,2332,2772,2792,2642,2022,2402,2532,2262,175
Last updated: 2012-06-13